Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil and

peanut oil and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED #40]), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMintyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go