Is Harry & David Roasted Vegetable Corn Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Roasted Vegetable Seasoning (salt, Toasted Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder), Yeast Extract, Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika (for Color), Safflower Oil.
Check Harry & David Roasted Vegetable Corn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Roasted Vegetable Corn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


