Is Harry & David Signature Truffles, Assorted, Fine Chocolates Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Mocha Paste (Coffee, Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor (With Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Benzyl Alcohol), Diced Almonds, Artificial Color (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Red 40 Lake).
Check Harry & David Signature Truffles, Assorted, Fine Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Signature Truffles, Assorted, Fine Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


