Is HARRY & DAVID, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT DUST (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED #40]), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check HARRY & DAVID, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


