Is Harry Potter Bertie Botts Beans Every Flavour Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or less of the following: Blueberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Turmeric (Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 7 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Red 40, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt.
Check Harry Potter Bertie Botts Beans Every Flavour Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Bertie Botts Beans Every Flavour Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


