Is Harry Potter Bertie Botts Every Flavor Beans, 1.2oz boxes ~ 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Banana Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt

Check Harry Potter Bertie Botts Every Flavor Beans, 1.2oz boxes ~ 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry Potter Bertie Botts Every Flavor Beans, 1.2oz boxes ~ 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go