Is Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Acidity Regulators (E296, E325, E330), Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Spirulina, Black Currant, Pumpkin), Coating (Glazing Agent (E903), Canola Oil, Coconut Oil), Colours (E100, E171)
Check Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


