Is Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Acidity Regulators (E296, E325, E330), Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Spirulina, Black Currant, Pumpkin), Coating (Glazing Agent (E903), Canola Oil, Coconut Oil), Colours (E100, E171)
Check Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry Potter Jelly Slugs Chewy Candy 56G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


