No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, Soybean And/or Palm), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts For Color, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat | Spoonful