Is Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream 24%0
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • chewy chocolate brownie
  • chocolate ripple

cream 24%0

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream 24%0, Chocolate Ripple (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Invert Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour, Chewy Chocolate Brownie (Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier 477, Vegetable Gums 412, A, Natural Colour, Natural Peppermint Flavour , View More

Check Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking