Is Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pure cream
- reconstituted skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Pure Cream, Salted Caramel Ripple, Sugar, Water, Glucose (Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vegetable Gum ), Sugar, Caramel Fudge, Sugar, Glucose (From Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Cornflour, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Caramel Paste, Contains Natural Colour (150A), Natural Caramel Flavour), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, View More
Check Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


