Is Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour
  • 492

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Pure Cream, Salted Caramel Ripple, Sugar, Water, Glucose (Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vegetable Gum ), Sugar, Caramel Fudge, Sugar, Glucose (From Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Cornflour, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Caramel Paste, Contains Natural Colour (150A), Natural Caramel Flavour), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, View More

Check Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking