Is Hart & Soul Cauliflower & Cashew Soup Pouch | 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cauliflower (14%), Potato, Cashew (4%), Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Salt, Coconut Sugar, Parsley, Celery, Pepper.

Check Hart & Soul Cauliflower & Cashew Soup Pouch | 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Cauliflower & Cashew Soup Pouch | 400g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep