Is Hart & Soul All Natural Satay Curry Recipe Base 80g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAY CONTAIN: Crustacea,Egg,Fish,Seasame Seeds,,Soybeans,Tree Nuts,CONTAINS: Peanuts

Check Hart & Soul All Natural Satay Curry Recipe Base 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul All Natural Satay Curry Recipe Base 80g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping