Is Hart & Soul Carrot & Parsnip Soup Pouch 400g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Parsnip, Potato, Coconut Milk, Rice Bran Oil, Onion, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Coriander Leaves, Chicli, Salt Spices (Chili, Cumin & Curry Powder)

Check Hart & Soul Carrot & Parsnip Soup Pouch 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Carrot & Parsnip Soup Pouch 400g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoMeal Prep