Is Hart & Soul Creamy Chicken & Noodle Soup 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cream (6.4%) (Milk), Chicken (5.0%), Pasta,(4.8%) (Wheat), Carrot, Rice Bran OIl, Tapioca Sta,rch, Salt, Coconut Sugar, Onion, Pepper, Natural C,olor (Beta Carotene)
Check Hart & Soul Creamy Chicken & Noodle Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Creamy Chicken & Noodle Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Creamy Chicken & Noodle Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


