Is Hart & Soul Japanese Style Miso & Veg Noodle Soup Pouch 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Konjac Noodles (20%) (Water, Konjac Powder, Calcium Hydroxide), Carrot (3%), Shiitake Mushrooms (3%), Sesame Seed, Miso (Soybean Paste) (1.5%), Soy Sauce, Vegetable Stock, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, White Pepper Powder

Check Hart & Soul Japanese Style Miso & Veg Noodle Soup Pouch 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch