Is Hart & Soul Laksa Soup Pouch | 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (29%), Tofu (9%) (Soybean, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Shallot, Enoki Mushrooms (5%), Lemongrass, Rice Bran Oil, Coconut Sugar, Fish Sauce,Shrimp Paste (Crustacean), Salt, Galangal, Chili, Garlic, Spices (Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Cinnamon), Ginger, Cornstarch.
Check Hart & Soul Laksa Soup Pouch | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Laksa Soup Pouch | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Laksa Soup Pouch | 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


