Is Hart & Soul Noodle Soup Laksa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soup Base [Coconut Milk (27%), Water, Lemongrass, Shallot, Tofu (6%) (Soybean, Water, Natural Firming Agent (Calcium, Sulfate)), Corn (4%), Coconut Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Galangal, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Chili, Corn Starch, Ginger, Natural Colour (Paprika, Oleoresins)], Rice Noodle (22%), [Rice, Tapioca Starch].
Check Hart & Soul Noodle Soup Laksa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Noodle Soup Laksa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Noodle Soup Laksa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


