Is Hart & Soul Panang Curry 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • ric e bran oil

ric e bran oil

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAY CONTAIN:Crustacea,Egg,Fish,Peanuts,,MAY CONTAI N:Seasame Seeds,Tree Nuts,Soybeans,Panang Sauce: W ater, Coconut Milk, Chickpea,Carrot, Peas, Coconut Sugar,,Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Galangal,,Ric e Bran Oil, Chilli, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaves,,Spic es.Co

Check Hart & Soul Panang Curry 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Panang Curry 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go