Is Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Potato & Leek With Miso | 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato (22.0%), Sweet Potato (11.0%), Coconut Milk, Leek (4.3%),Onion, Miso Paste (Soy) (1%), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Coconut Sugar, Pepper,Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Potato & Leek With Miso | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Potato & Leek With Miso | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Miso Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles, 1.9 Oz., Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Potato & Leek With Miso | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


