Is Hart & Soul Soup Tom Yum Cup | 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushroom (28%), Lemongrass, Galangal, Fish Sauce, Shallot, Garlic, Chili, Rice Bran Oil, Coconut Sugar, Lime Juice, Parsley, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Pepper
Check Hart & Soul Soup Tom Yum Cup | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Soup Tom Yum Cup | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Panera Bread® at Home Chicken Tortilla Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Soup Tom Yum Cup | 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


