Is Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • whea t flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten
whea t flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce: Water, Chicken, Coconut Sugar, Soy Sauce (S oybean, Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Sugar), Rice Bra n Oil, Carrot, Chili, Garlic, Thai Basil, Chinese Ginger, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Tapioca Starch, On ion, Natural Colour (150a), Pepper., Noodles: Whea t Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Sta rch, Rice Bran Oil, Salt

Check Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch