No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Gelatine, Colours: Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Acids: Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K

Check Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g | Spoonful