Is Hartley's 4 Pack Juicy Jelly Pouches Squeezy Blackcurrant Flavour Dairy Free?
Ingredients
water, apple juice from concentrate, sugar, gelling agents: locust bean gum, xanthan gum, gellan gum, acid: citric acid, colour: anthocyanins, acidity regulator: potassium citrate, natural flavouring, sweetener: steviol glycosides
Check Hartley's 4 Pack Juicy Jelly Pouches Squeezy Blackcurrant Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's 4 Pack Juicy Jelly Pouches Squeezy Blackcurrant Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Hartley's 4 Pack Juicy Jelly Pouches Squeezy Blackcurrant Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Pouch


