Is Hartleys Best Apricot Jam 340G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apricots, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Prepared With 40G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 61G Per 100G
Check Hartleys Best Apricot Jam 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Best Apricot Jam 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartleys Best Apricot Jam 340G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


