Is Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Blackcurrants, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Prepared with 35g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 61g per 100g

Check Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping