Is Hartley's Jelly Pineapple Flavour Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agents: Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Lutein, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Hartley's Jelly Pineapple Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Jelly Pineapple Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Hartley's Jelly Pineapple Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


