Is Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: Curcumin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Flavouring

Check Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast