Is Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: Curcumin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Flavouring
Check Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Lime Flavour Tablet Jelly 135g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


