Is Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PALM AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL (PROCESSING AIDS).
Check Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping


