Is Hartley's Strawberry 340g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Prepared With 40G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 61G Per 100G
Check Hartley's Strawberry 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Strawberry 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Strawberry 340g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


