Is Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- carmine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colours (Carmine, Curcumin), Acetic Acid, Flavouring
Check Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


