Is Hartleys Strawberry Jelly 135G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g is a product made by Hartley's, a renowned jelly company. This jelly is known for its fruitier taste and is free from artificial colors. To maintain its quality, it is recommended to store the jelly in a cool, dry place. With its refreshing strawberry flavor and natural ingredients, Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly is a delightful treat for jelly lovers. No information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Description
Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g is a product made by Hartley's, a renowned jelly company. This jelly is known for its fruitier taste and is free from artificial colors. To maintain its quality, it is recommended to store the jelly in a cool, dry place. With its refreshing strawberry flavor and natural ingredients, Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly is a delightful treat for jelly lovers. No information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: Carmines, Curcumin, Flavouring
Check Hartleys Strawberry Jelly 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Strawberry Jelly 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartleys Strawberry Jelly 135G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


