Is Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored jelly powder that yields a softly set, wobbling dessert with a smooth gelled texture when prepared. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, children's parties and fruit cups. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent setting and convenient packaging, while some mention a slightly artificial fruit flavor and value.

Description
Strawberry flavored jelly powder that yields a softly set, wobbling dessert with a smooth gelled texture when prepared. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, children's parties and fruit cups. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent setting and convenient packaging, while some mention a slightly artificial fruit flavor and value.
Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Colours: Beetroot Red, Annato, Acid: Adipic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrates, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Acid: Fumaric Acid, Salt
Check Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


