Is Hartleys Sugar Free Lemon & Lime Jelly 23G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Acid: Adipic Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrates, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Acid: Fumaric Acid, Colours: Copper Chlorophyllin, Mixed Carotenes
Check Hartleys Sugar Free Lemon & Lime Jelly 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Sugar Free Lemon & Lime Jelly 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Hartleys Sugar Free Lemon & Lime Jelly 23G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


