Is Hartley's Sugar Free Orange Jelly Crystals 23g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Acid: Adipic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrates, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colours: Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene, Acid: Fumaric Acid
Check Hartley's Sugar Free Orange Jelly Crystals 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Sugar Free Orange Jelly Crystals 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Hartley's Sugar Free Orange Jelly Crystals 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


