Is Hartville Kitchen Salad Dressing, Homestyle Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor), Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Parsley), Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid (Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid), Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Spice, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bisulfate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As )

Check Hartville Kitchen Salad Dressing, Homestyle Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartville Kitchen Salad Dressing, Homestyle Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing