Is Hartz Dentist's Best Dental Rawhide Chew With Denta Shield Beef Flavored Small Dogs- 10 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial beef flavor
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beefhide, Maltodextrin, Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial Beef Flavor.
Check Hartz Dentist's Best Dental Rawhide Chew With Denta Shield Beef Flavored Small Dogs- 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Dentist's Best Dental Rawhide Chew With Denta Shield Beef Flavored Small Dogs- 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hartz Dentist's Best Dental Rawhide Chew With Denta Shield Beef Flavored Small Dogs- 10 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


