Is Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Each 1 Inch Ribbon (1 g) of Product Contains 0.38 g of Liquid Petrolatum. Other Ingredients: Malt Extract, Glycerin, Salmon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1).

Check Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Bar

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking