Is Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Each 1 Inch Ribbon (1 g) of Product Contains 0.38 g of Liquid Petrolatum. Other Ingredients: Malt Extract, Glycerin, Salmon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1).

Check Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartz Hairball Remedy Plus, for Cats + Kittens, Natural Salmon Flavor is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Bar

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking