Is Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Flea & Tick Home Spray Clean Fresh Scent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 52645-53-1
52645-53-1
Dietitian noteCalcium hydroxide (e526) is usually derived from limestone, but can be derived from animal sources like sea shells as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (S)-Methoprene (CAS No. 65733-16-6) (0.01%), Permethrin (CAS No. 52645-53-1) (0.28%). Other Ingredients: (99.71%).
Check Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Flea & Tick Home Spray Clean Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Flea & Tick Home Spray Clean Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Flea & Tick Home Spray Clean Fresh Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


