Is Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Home Fogger Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Pyrethrins (0.050%), (S)-Cyano (3-Phenoxyphenyl) Methyl-(S)-4-Chloro-Alpha-(1-Methylethyl) Benzeneacetate (0.100%), Piperonyl Butoxide, Technical (Equivalent to 0.080% (Butylcarbityl) (6-Propylpiperonyl) Ether and 0.020% Related Compounds) (0.100%), N-Octyl Bicycloheptene Dicarboximide (MGK 264, Insecticide Synergist) (0.167%), 2-[1-Methyl-2-(4-Phenoxyphenoxy) Ethoxy] Pyridine (0.100%). Other Ingredients: (99.483%).

Check Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Home Fogger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartz Ultra Guard Plus Home Fogger is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily