Is Hartz Ultra Guard Pro Topical Flea & Tick Prevention For Cats & Kittens - 3 CT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (S)-Methoprene (CAS 65733-16-6) (3.6%), Etofenprox (CAS 80844-07-1) (40.0%). Other Ingredients: (56.4%). Total: (100%).
Check Hartz Ultra Guard Pro Topical Flea & Tick Prevention For Cats & Kittens - 3 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Ultra Guard Pro Topical Flea & Tick Prevention For Cats & Kittens - 3 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hartz Ultra Guard Pro Topical Flea & Tick Prevention For Cats & Kittens - 3 CT is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


