Is Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • honey butter flavor
  • honey butter powder
  • butter powder
  • honey butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Sushi Rice, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar, Honey Butter, Liquid Seasoning (fructose, Water, Honey Butter Powder (sugar, Butter Powder, Glucose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Honey Butter Flavor), Mixed Formulation (glycerin, Glycerin Fatty-acid Ester, Vitamin E, B-carotene), Honey Butter Flavor, Xanthan Gum). Contains Dairy.

Check Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go