Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

88% Potatoes, 4% Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Spice Extract, Colour: Curcumin.

Check Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnack
Vegan? Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries | Spoonful