Is HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • enzymes
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE, PUMPKIN, PECANS, FOOD STARCH, CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, ACACIA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC AND MALIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee