Is Harvest Cookies, Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Bu
Check Harvest Cookies, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Cookies, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Cookies, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


