Is Harvest Creek Chunk White Chicken in Water Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Chicken Meat, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates.
Check Harvest Creek Chunk White Chicken in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Creek Chunk White Chicken in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Where to buy
Harvest Creek Chunk White Chicken in Water is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


