Is HARVEST CREEK, PULLED PORK IN WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HARVEST CREEK, PULLED PORK IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CREEK, PULLED PORK IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


